Entertainment

The  73rd Emmys Winners 2021

The 73rd Emmys Winners 2021

 

 

Here is the winners list from 2021 Emmys:

Drama series

  • “The Boys”
  • "Bridgerton"
  • “The Crown” - WINNER
  • "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • "Lovecraft Country"
  • "The Mandalorian"
  • "Pose"
  • "This Is Us"
  • Lead actor in a drama series

  • Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
  • Jonathan Majors, “Lovecraft Country”
  • Josh O'Connor, “The Crown” - WINNER
  • Regé-Jean Page, "Bridgerton"
  • Billy Porter, “Pose”
  • Matthew Rhys, "Perry Mason"
  • Lead actress in a drama series

  • Uzo Aduba, “In Treatment”
  • Olivia Colman, “The Crown” - WINNER
  • Emma Corrin, "The Crown"
  • Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
  • Mj Rodriguez, "Pose"
  • Jurnee Smollett, "Lovecraft Country"
  • Limited series

  • “I May Destroy You”
  • “Mare of Easttown”
  • “The Queen’s Gambit” - WINNER
  • "The Underground Railroad"
  • “WandaVision”
  • Lead actor in limited series or movie

  • Paul Bettany, "WandaVision"
  • Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”
  • Ewan McGregor, “Halston” - WINNER
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda, "Hamilton"
  • Leslie Odom Jr., “Hamilton”
  • Lead actress in a limited series or movie

  • Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You”
  • Cynthia Erivo, "Genius: Aretha"
  • Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision”
  • Anya Taylor-Joy, "The Queen’s Gambit"
  • Kate Winslet, “Mare of Easttown” - WINNER
  • Lead actress in a comedy series

  • Aidy Bryant, “Shrill”
  • Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
  • Allison Janney, “Mom”
  • Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”
  • Jean Smart, “Hacks” - WINNER
  • Comedy series

  • “black-ish”
  • “Cobra Kai”
  • “Emily in Paris”
  • “The Flight Attendant”
  • “Hacks”
  • “The Kominsky Method”
  • “Pen15”
  • "Ted Lasso" - WINNER
  • Lead actor in a comedy series

     

  • Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
  • Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”
  • William H. Macy, “Shameless”
  • Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” - WINNER
  • Kenan Thompson, “Kenan”
  • Supporting actress in a comedy series

  • Aidy Bryant, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Hannah Einbinder, "Hacks"
  • Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Rosie Perez, "The Flight Attendant"
  • Cecily Strong, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Juno Temple, "Ted Lasso"
  • Hannah Waddingham, "Ted Lasso" - WINNER
  • Supporting actor in a comedy series

     

     

     

  • Carl Clemons-Hopkins, "Hacks"
  • Brett Goldstein, "Ted Lasso" - WINNER
  • Brendan Hunt, "Ted Lasso"
  • Nick Mohammed, "Ted Lasso"
  • Paul Reiser, "The Kominsky Method"
  • Jeremy Swift, "Ted Lasso"
  • Kenan Thompson, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Bowen Yang, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Supporting actress in a limited or anthology series or movie

  • Renée Elise Goldsberry, "Hamilton"
  • Kathryn Hahn, "WandaVision"
  • Moses Ingram, "The Queen’s Gambit"
  • Julianne Nicholson, "Mare of Easttown" - WINNER
  • Jean Smart, "Mare of Easttown"
  • Phillipa Soo, "Hamilton"
  • Supporting actor in a limited or anthology series or movie

  • Thomas Brodie-Sangster, "The Queen’s Gambit"
  • Daveed Diggs, "Hamilton"
  • Paapa Essiedu, "I May Destroy You"
  • Jonathan Groff, "Hamilton"
  • Evan Peters, "Mare of Easttown" - WINNER
  • Anthony Ramos, "Hamilton"
  • Supporting actress in a drama series

  • Gillian Anderson, "The Crown" - WINNER
  • Madeline Brewer, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • Helena Bonham Carter, "The Crown"
  • Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • Aunjanue Ellis, "Lovecraft Country"
  • Emerald Fennell, "The Crown"
  • Yvonne Strahovski, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • Samira Wiley, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • Supporting actor in a drama series

  • Giancarlo Esposito, "The Mandalorian"
  • O-T Fagbenle, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • John Lithgow, "Perry Mason"
  • Tobias Menzies, "The Crown" - WINNER
  • Max Minghella, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • Chris Sullivan, "This Is Us"
  • Bradley Whitford, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
  • Michael K. Williams, "Lovecraft Country"
  • Variety talk series

  • "Conan"
  • "The Daily Show with Trevor Noah"
  • "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
  • "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" - WINNER
  • "The Late Show with Stephen Colbert"
  • Competition program

  • "The Amazing Race"
  • "Nailed It!"
  • "RuPaul's Drag Race" - WINNER
  • "Top Chef"
  • "The Voice"
  • DMCA.com Protection Status